This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Brixham CC - 2nd XI Vs Plympton CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Devon Cricket League - B Division West 2nd XI 2017Date :Saturday 19th August 2017
Toss:Plympton CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Brixham Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

for brixham Rhys Dallow 120 not out Nathan Way63 for plymptonFreddie Eyston 106 Jason Degg 43 not out

Result Summary

Result:    Plympton CC - 3rd XI - Won by 5 wickets
Brixham CC - 2nd XIPlympton CC - 3rd XI
Score240 for 5 (45 overs) 'b'241 for 5 (41.1 overs) 't'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points22
Total Points717

Brixham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nathan Way*†ct Jake Campbell-Beattieb  Jason Degg63000
2Matt Edwardsct Richard Barkerb  Ciaran Grey15000
3Geoff Brittainct Richard Barkerb  Jake Campbell-Beattie1000
4Rhys Dallownot out120000
5Dan Bullocklbwb  Jason Degg12000
6Mark Coyshrun out (Sean Mortimer)7000
7Harry Andrewsdid not bat
8Josh Kennydid not bat
9Steve Baxterdid not bat
10Neil Walkerdid not bat
11Matt Lovelldid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (16), nb (1)22
Total240
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Matt Edwards (Nathan Way-0*); -2 Geoff Brittain (Nathan Way-0*); 170-3 Nathan Way (Rhys Dallow-0*); 191-4 Dan Bullock (Rhys Dallow-0*); 240-5 Mark Coysh (Rhys Dallow-120*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alasdair Lambie6039000
2Sean Mortimer9139000
3Jake Campbell-Beattie9038100
4Ciaran Grey7048100
5Freddie Eyston4124000
6Jason Degg9039200
7Tobin Barker108000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total452240500

Plympton CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Freddie Eystonlbwb  Harry Andrews1061520
2Richard Barkerct & b Rhys Dallow3000
3Tobin Barkerlbwb  Matt Edwards26300
4Jesse Sandhuct Nathan Wayb  Harry Andrews28400
5Oliver Goulderct Josh Kennyb  Geoff Brittain8000
6Jason Deggnot out43520
7Ciaran Greynot out10000
8Amanda Higginbothamdid not bat
9Jake Campbell-Beattiedid not bat
10Sean Mortimer*did not bat
11Alasdair Lambiedid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (1), w (12), nb (1)17
Total241
Wickets 5
Overs 41.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

11-1 Richard Barker (Freddie Eyston-0*); 114-2 Tobin Barker (Freddie Eyston-0*); 175-3 Jesse Sandhu (Freddie Eyston-0*); 179-4 Freddie Eyston (Oliver Goulder-0*); 202-5 Oliver Goulder (Jason Degg-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rhys Dallow9034180
2Neil Walker3018010
3Steve Baxter6.1035030
4Geoff Brittain9065100
5Matt Edwards7049100
6Dan Bullock109001
7Harry Andrews6027200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total41.102415121

Match Officials

UmpiresP Lewis, John Goulder
ScorersH Chavasse, P Gregory