This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cornwood CC - 3rd XI Vs Plympton CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Devon Cricket League - B Division West 2nd XI 2017Date :Saturday 2nd September 2017
Toss:Plympton CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Delamore ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Plympton CC - 3rd XI - Won by 6 wickets
Cornwood CC - 3rd XIPlympton CC - 3rd XI
Score178 all out (38.2 overs) 'b'179 for 4 (28.3 overs) 't'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points45
Bowling Points25
Total Points620

Cornwood CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Goodliffeb  Oliver Smith122026
2Chris Hortonct Tobin Barkerb  Olly Maynard303050
3Oscar Payneb  Ed Degg192029
4Bradley Nichollsct Richard Barkerb  Olly Maynard184016
5Neil Lambertb  Ed Degg41024
6Sam Griffithsct Richard Barkerb  Olly Maynard0002
7Nathan Parsonsb  Ed Degg50011
8C Ridgwayb  Tobin Barker0001
9Alex Passmannot out253126
10Anthony Goodwinb  Jake Campbell-Beattie50011
11Ryan Hewitt*b  Sean Mortimer102014
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (38), nb (6)50
Total178
Wickets all out
Overs 38.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

41-1 Nick Goodliffe (Chris Horton-19*); 77-2 Oscar Payne (Chris Horton-30*); 93-3 Chris Horton (Bradley Nicholls-8*); 112-4 Bradley Nicholls (Neil Lambert-4*); 112-5 Sam Griffiths (Neil Lambert-4*); 115-6 Neil Lambert (Nathan Parsons-0*); 117-7 C Ridgway (Nathan Parsons-1*); 133-8 Nathan Parsons (Alex Passman-10*); 156-9 Anthony Goodwin (Alex Passman-19*); 178-10 Ryan Hewitt (Alex Passman-25*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alasdair Lambie6034090
2Oliver Smith5017170
3Sean Mortimer5.219100
4Jake Campbell-Beattie6038130
5Olly Maynard5024394
6Ed Degg8228392
7Tobin Barker3022110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total38.2317810386

Plympton CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Hamiltonlbwb  Ryan Hewitt356042
2Sam Agnewst Nathan Parsonsb  Ryan Hewitt254038
3Tobin Barkerlbwb  Alex Passman193028
4Ed Deggb  Oscar Payne253115
5Jesse Sandhunot out223620
6Richard Barkernot out275029
7Olly Maynarddid not bat
8Jake Campbell-Beattiedid not bat
9Oliver Smithdid not bat
10Sean Mortimer*did not bat
11Alasdair Lambiedid not bat
Extras       b (2), w (23), nb (1)26
Total179
Wickets 4
Overs 28.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

71-1 Paul Hamilton (Sam Agnew-18*); 94-2 Sam Agnew (Tobin Barker-14*); 128-3 Ed Degg (Tobin Barker-19*); 130-4 Tobin Barker (Jesse Sandhu-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Anthony Goodwin4026050
2Bradley Nicholls5033090
3Ryan Hewitt6136250
4Sam Griffiths4020021
5Alex Passman3027120
6Oscar Payne4.3027100
7Chris Horton208000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total28.311794231

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Loynes
ScorersJohn Agnew