This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Ipplepen CC - 2nd XI Vs Plympton CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Devon Cricket League - B Division West 2nd XI 2017Date :Saturday 20th May 2017
Toss:Ipplepen CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Ipplepen Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Plympton CC - 3rd XI - Win by 53 runs
Ipplepen CC - 2nd XIPlympton CC - 3rd XI
Score83 all out (32.3 overs) (Revised Target 137 from 37.0 overs) 't'166 all out (43.5 overs) 'b'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points24
Bowling Points55
Total Points719

Plympton CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charles O'Higginsb  Marcus Gadie313073
2Sam Agnewct Ben Forseyb  Jasper Heaver251059
3Jack Sellickb  Jasper Heaver0002
4Oliver Goulderct Callum Kingb  Jasper Heaver0003
5Jason Deggct Callum Kingb  Ben Forsey358023
6Jake Campbell-Beattiect Dan Cowdryb  Marcus Gadie132020
7Olly Maynardnot out162040
8Connor Lesslielbwb  Ben Forsey0006
9Sean Mortimer*b  Harry Lewis273128
10Josiah Caunterlbwb  Harry Lewis0001
11Nithin Gopalakrishnanb  Harry Lewis0006
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (12)19
Total166
Wickets all out
Overs 43.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

58-1 Sam Agnew (Charles O'Higgins-24*); 58-2 Jack Sellick (Charles O'Higgins-24*); 59-3 Oliver Goulder (Charles O'Higgins-24*); 87-4 Charles O'Higgins (Jason Degg-18*); 110-5 Jason Degg (Jake Campbell-Beattie-5*); 121-6 Jake Campbell-Beattie (Olly Maynard-2*); 121-7 Connor Lesslie (Olly Maynard-2*); 155-8 Sean Mortimer (Olly Maynard-8*); 155-9 Josiah Caunter (Olly Maynard-8*); 166-10 Nithin Gopalakrishnan (Olly Maynard-16*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Forsey9313240
2Lewis Borlase6026010
3Dan Cowdry7127000
4Jasper Heaver9224340
5Marcus Gadie9127220
6Harry Lewis3.5042310
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total43.5716610120

Ipplepen CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Alsopb  Sean Mortimer40021
2Steve Harrisct Oliver Goulderb  Connor Lesslie10011
3Dan Cowdryct Jason Deggb  Josiah Caunter40015
4Simon Tapleyb  Jason Degg223045
5Chris Partridge*ct Olly Maynardb  Nithin Gopalakrishnan61030
6Callum Kingct Josiah Caunterb  Nithin Gopalakrishnan2005
7Jasper Heaverb  Nithin Gopalakrishnan192024
8Harry Lewisct Sean Mortimerb  Jason Degg5009
9Marcus Gadienot out40019
10Ben Forseyct Nithin Gopalakrishnanb  Connor Lesslie2007
11Lewis Borlasect Charles O'Higginsb  Jake Campbell-Beattie1006
Extras       b (3), w (9), nb (1)13
Total83
Wickets all out
Overs 32.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

8-1 Steve Harris (David Alsop-2*); 18-2 David Alsop (Dan Cowdry-4*); 18-3 Dan Cowdry (Simon Tapley-0*); 43-4 Chris Partridge (Simon Tapley-16*); 49-5 Simon Tapley (Callum King-0*); 57-6 Callum King (Jasper Heaver-6*); 75-7 Harry Lewis (Jasper Heaver-19*); 75-8 Jasper Heaver (Marcus Gadie-0*); 82-9 Ben Forsey (Marcus Gadie-4*); 83-10 Lewis Borlase (Marcus Gadie-4*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Josiah Caunter8214110
2Connor Lesslie409260
3Sean Mortimer5213100
4Jason Degg8325200
5Nithin Gopalakrishnan7019321
6Jake Campbell-Beattie.300100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total32.37831091

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Goulder, John Gadie
ScorersCarol Borlase, John Agnew