This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Plympton CC - 3rd XI Vs Babbacombe CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Devon Cricket League - B Division West 2nd XI 2017Date :Saturday 26th August 2017
Toss:Babbacombe CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: YealmptonRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Babbacombe CC - 2nd XI - Won by 6 wickets
Plympton CC - 3rd XIBabbacombe CC - 2nd XI
Score180 all out (44.5 overs) 'b'181 for 4 (39.2 overs) 't'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points45
Bowling Points25
Total Points620

Plympton CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Hamiltonb  Marcus Tanton586090
2Oliver Goulderct Harry Cockerb  Dave Stubbs151123
3Tobin Barkerct Ian Soznowskib  Tom Wood141022
4Sam Agnewst Rob Reddingb  Dom Passmore344138
5Jesse Sandhuct Tom Woodb  Dom Passmore1007
6Richard Barkerlbwb  Marcus Tanton82013
7Oliver Smithb  Marcus Tanton40015
8Tom Richardsst Rob Reddingb  Dom Passmore1009
9Jake Campbell-Beattienot out111020
10Sean Mortimer*run out (Matthew Kierman)163026
11Alasdair Lambiect Ian Soznowskib  Tom Wood4006
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (12)14
Total180
Wickets all out
Overs 44.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

30-1 Oliver Goulder (Paul Hamilton-12*); 54-2 Tobin Barker (Paul Hamilton-18*); 128-3 Sam Agnew (Paul Hamilton-57*); 130-4 Paul Hamilton (Jesse Sandhu-1*); 130-5 Jesse Sandhu (Richard Barker-0*); 141-6 Richard Barker (Oliver Smith-3*); 145-7 Oliver Smith (Tom Richards-1*); 145-8 Tom Richards (Jake Campbell-Beattie-0*); 172-9 Sean Mortimer (Jake Campbell-Beattie-7*); 180-10 Alasdair Lambie (Jake Campbell-Beattie-11*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dave Stubbs9233160
2Paul Smethurst9125020
3Tom Wood4.5026200
4John Tallamy4028010
5Dom Passmore9139310
6Marcus Tanton9327320
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total44.5718010120

Babbacombe CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Marcus Tantonst Sam Agnewb  Tobin Barker253071
2Rob Redding*†ct Richard Barkerb  Tom Richards123032
3Billy Allcockb  Jake Campbell-Beattie10109
4Dave Stubbsct Tobin Barkerb  Jake Campbell-Beattie383319
5Ian Soznowskinot out418048
6Tom Woodnot out315057
7Matthew Kiermandid not bat
8Harry Cockerdid not bat
9Dom Passmoredid not bat
10John Tallamydid not bat
11Paul Smethurstdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (16), nb (3)24
Total181
Wickets 4
Overs 39.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

34-1 Rob Redding (Marcus Tanton-11*); 44-2 Billy Allcock (Marcus Tanton-11*); 93-3 Dave Stubbs (Marcus Tanton-19*); 112-4 Marcus Tanton (Ian Soznowski-13*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alasdair Lambie40220100
2Oliver Smith9427030
3Sean Mortimer7223030
4Tom Richards5.2128100
5Jake Campbell-Beattie9051203
6Tobin Barker5025100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total39.271814163

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Goulder, Jack Moran
ScorersJohn Agnew, Sean Molyneux