This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Tavistock CC - 2nd XI Vs Plympton CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Devon Cricket League - B Division West 2nd XI 2017Date :Saturday 3rd June 2017
Toss:Tavistock CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: The RingRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Tied
Tavistock CC - 2nd XIPlympton CC - 3rd XI
Score122 all out (32 overs) 't'122 for 7 (32 overs) 'b'
Game Points66
Penalty Points00
Batting Points33
Bowling Points35
Total Points1214

Plympton CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Hamiltonb  Jack Bellamy10013
2Jason Deggb  Andy Gauler433064
3Oliver Goulderb  Chris Hutchins71012
4Chris Daweb  Will Scott-Munden81015
5Jake Campbell-Beattiest Marc Webberb  Will Scott-Munden0002
6Olly Maynardlbwb  Jacob Staig91021
7Dan Pitmanct Jack Bellamyb  Andy Gauler142027
8Evie Pitmannot out70023
9Sean Mortimer*not out131014
10Josiah Caunterdid not bat
11Nithin Gopalakrishnandid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (8), nb (5)20
Total122
Wickets 7
Overs 32

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Paul Hamilton (Jason Degg-1*); 17-2 Oliver Goulder (Jason Degg-5*); 44-3 Chris Dawe (Jason Degg-19*); 48-4 Jake Campbell-Beattie (Jason Degg-24*); 64-5 Olly Maynard (Jason Degg-25*); 95-6 Jason Degg (Dan Pitman-9*); 100-7 Dan Pitman (Evie Pitman-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Bellamy5116120
2Chris Hutchins7124120
3Will Scott-Munden7128212
4Jacob Staig6020110
5Andy Gauler5015200
6John Proctor2012010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total323122772

Tavistock CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Phil Beesct Oliver Goulderb  Josiah Caunter30010
2Will Scott-Mundenct Olly Maynardb  Josiah Caunter40014
3Chris Hutchinslbwb  Evie Pitman0006
4Ben Russellb  Josiah Caunter0001
5Marc Webberct Olly Maynardb  Nithin Gopalakrishnan375055
6Phil Stephensb  Sean Mortimer546082
7Andy Gauler*b  Jason Degg0002
8John Proctorb  Jason Degg4006
9Jacob Staigrun out (Sub)8108
10Ben Evansnot out0002
11Jack Bellamyct Jake Campbell-Beattieb  Evie Pitman0002
Extras       b (2), w (7), nb (3)12
Total122
Wickets all out
Overs 32

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Phil Bees (Will Scott-Munden-0*); 8-2 Will Scott-Munden (Chris Hutchins-0*); 8-3 Ben Russell (Chris Hutchins-0*); 8-4 Chris Hutchins (Marc Webber-0*); 90-5 Marc Webber (Phil Stephens-0*); 91-6 Andy Gauler (Phil Stephens-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Josiah Caunter7212300
2Evie Pitman6120240
3Olly Maynard3018033
4Sean Mortimer6119100
5Jason Degg7033200
6Nithin Gopalakrishnan3018100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total3241221073

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Goulder
Scorers